Authentic Oil Co. Rosehip Oil
Authentic Oil Co. Rosehip Oil: Use Rosehip oil to treat scars, wounds, stretch marks, eczema and burns, or in moisturisers, sunscreens or skin cosmetics to help smooth fine lines and wrinkles. Use in skincare for creams, lotions and balms. Use as a massage oil base, blend with essential oils for added benefits of the chosen essential oils. Always seek a professionals advice for accurate measurement of blends. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover.
1 in stock
- Health is Beautiful
- Welcome to Skin Wellness
- Pure, Cold-Pressed Rosehip Oil, All Skin Types
- 100% Vegan
- 0% Questionable
- Phthalate Free
- Mineral Oil-Free
- Petrolatum Free
- Silicone Free
- USDA Organic
- Certified Organic CCOF
- Leaping Bunny Certified
These Rosehips don’t lie! Rosehip oil is known as a balancing oil delivering essential fatty acids. We encourage sharing, but if a friend gets too handsy with your bottle tell them to get their hands off your hips. Cold-pressed rose fruit seeds (or the hips) make this delightful oil known traditionally as a dry oil due to its quick absorption and sense of humour.
Your Goal – Balancing Moisture
Our Solution – Organic Rosehip Oil
We believe that skin wellness means helping your skin thrive with soothing hydration and botanical ingredients. Thrive on!
Pump a small amount into hand and apply to the affected area where you want the magic to happen. This oil comes from Chile. It also likes to be chilly. So keep it in the fridge after opening for longest shelf life!
Rosa canina (rosehip) fruit oil*.
For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. If any adverse reaction occurs, stop use and contact your physician.